Harris Value property tax analysis

5309 Bell St, Houston, TX 77023

828 sqft, built 1935, in South Central Houston Appraised at $184,552 for 2026.

Harris County account 0121290030031

Appraised value
$184,552
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,377
Living area
828 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
1935
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,775 in 2025 to $184,552 in 2026.