Harris Value property tax analysis

5336 Clay St, Houston, TX 77023

816 sqft, built 1940, in South Central Houston Appraised at $198,111 for 2026.

Harris County account 0121290030009

Appraised value
$198,111
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,293
Living area
816 sqft
$243 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,101 in 2025 to $198,111 in 2026.