Harris Value property tax analysis

5707 Hillsboro St, Houston, TX 77020

1,416 sqft, built 2016, in Northside Appraised at $179,859 for 2026.

Harris County account 0120870010003

Appraised value
$179,859
Tax year 2026
Market value
$270,616
Living area
1,416 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,509 in 2025 to $179,859 in 2026.