Harris Value property tax analysis

546 Kress St, Houston, TX 77020

1,416 sqft, built 1948, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $212,769 for 2026.

Harris County account 0120810000025

Appraised value
$212,769
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,857
Living area
1,416 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,427 in 2025 to $212,769 in 2026.