Harris Value property tax analysis

621 Hahlo St, Houston, TX 77020

978 sqft, built 1938, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $143,951 for 2026.

Harris County account 0120670000011

Appraised value
$143,951
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,365
Living area
978 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,865 in 2025 to $143,951 in 2026.