Harris Value property tax analysis

838 Majestic St, Houston, TX 77020

1,162 sqft, built 1920, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $151,550 for 2026.

Harris County account 0120490000029

Appraised value
$151,550
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,785
Living area
1,162 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1920
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,773 in 2025 to $151,550 in 2026.