Harris Value property tax analysis

839 Shotwell St, Houston, TX 77020

1,008 sqft, built 1945, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $174,685 for 2026.

Harris County account 0120410000019

Appraised value
$174,685
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,979
Living area
1,008 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,805 in 2025 to $174,685 in 2026.