Harris Value property tax analysis

1026 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77020

1,010 sqft, built 1947, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $136,021 for 2026.

Harris County account 0120170000035

Appraised value
$136,021
Tax year 2026
Market value
$186,050
Living area
1,010 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $123,656 in 2025 to $136,021 in 2026.