Harris Value property tax analysis

1126 Hahlo St, Houston, TX 77020

1,012 sqft, built 1948, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $148,902 for 2026.

Harris County account 0120110000035

Appraised value
$148,902
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,186
Living area
1,012 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,366 in 2025 to $148,902 in 2026.