Harris Value property tax analysis

1222 James St, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,155 sqft, built 1993, in Deer Park Gardens Appraised at $256,520 for 2026.

Harris County account 0113200030012

Appraised value
$256,520
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,943
Living area
1,155 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,200 in 2025 to $256,520 in 2026.