Harris Value property tax analysis

1305 Genova St, Houston, TX 77009

1,120 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $211,175 for 2026.

Harris County account 0111470000004

Appraised value
$211,175
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,806
Living area
1,120 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,978 in 2025 to $211,175 in 2026.