Harris Value property tax analysis

5925 Petty St, Houston, TX 77007

1,114 sqft, built 1930, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $386,635 for 2026.

Harris County account 0102410000564

Appraised value
$386,635
Tax year 2026
Market value
$391,234
Living area
1,114 sqft
$347 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $351,487 in 2025 to $386,635 in 2026.