Harris Value property tax analysis

5732 Petty St # A, Houston, TX 77007

2,933 sqft, built 2013, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $621,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0102320000198

Appraised value
$621,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$661,755
Living area
2,933 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $565,000 in 2025 to $621,500 in 2026.