Harris Value property tax analysis

5622 Larkin St, Houston, TX 77007

884 sqft, built 1940, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $302,802 for 2026.

Harris County account 0102210000437

Appraised value
$302,802
Tax year 2026
Market value
$339,039
Living area
884 sqft
$343 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $275,275 in 2025 to $302,802 in 2026.