Harris Value property tax analysis

5905 Schuler St, Houston, TX 77007

956 sqft, built 1930, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $597,256 for 2026.

Harris County account 0101690000006

Appraised value
$597,256
Tax year 2026
Market value
$634,000
Living area
956 sqft
$625 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $542,960 in 2025 to $597,256 in 2026.