Harris Value property tax analysis

3124 Trulley St, Houston, TX 77004

1,464 sqft, built 2002, in South Side Appraised at $274,164 for 2026.

Harris County account 0101640000001

Appraised value
$274,164
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,598
Living area
1,464 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $249,240 in 2025 to $274,164 in 2026.