Harris Value property tax analysis

536 Redan St, Houston, TX 77009

1,002 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $784,253 for 2026.

Harris County account 0092630000010

Appraised value
$784,253
Tax year 2026
Market value
$885,319
Living area
1,002 sqft
$783 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $712,958 in 2025 to $784,253 in 2026.