Harris Value property tax analysis

2220 Chew St, Houston, TX 77020

1,050 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $160,005 for 2026.

Harris County account 0092400000010

Appraised value
$160,005
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,893
Living area
1,050 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +24.8% from $128,230 in 2025 to $160,005 in 2026.