Harris Value property tax analysis

1716 Brewster St, Houston, TX 77020

1,496 sqft, built 1994, in Northside Appraised at $211,850 for 2026.

Harris County account 0091990000014

Appraised value
$211,850
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,951
Living area
1,496 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1994
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,591 in 2025 to $211,850 in 2026.