Harris Value property tax analysis

2304 Brewster St, Houston, TX 77026

1,048 sqft, built 1993, in Northside Appraised at $128,569 for 2026.

Harris County account 0091930000016

Appraised value
$128,569
Tax year 2026
Market value
$179,880
Living area
1,048 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1993
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $116,881 in 2025 to $128,569 in 2026.