Harris Value property tax analysis

1802 Granger St, Houston, TX 77020

1,364 sqft, built 2010, in Northside Appraised at $203,628 for 2026.

Harris County account 0091690000006

Appraised value
$203,628
Tax year 2026
Market value
$256,722
Living area
1,364 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
2010
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,117 in 2025 to $203,628 in 2026.