Harris Value property tax analysis

1810 Pannell St, Houston, TX 77020

2,418 sqft, built 2017, in Northside Appraised at $487,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 0091600000004

Appraised value
$487,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$550,547
Living area
2,418 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
2017
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $442,807 in 2025 to $487,087 in 2026.