Harris Value property tax analysis

1714 West St, Houston, TX 77026

1,132 sqft, built 1926, in Northside Appraised at $146,722 for 2026.

Harris County account 0091330000004

Appraised value
$146,722
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,655
Living area
1,132 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1926
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $122,269 in 2025 to $146,722 in 2026.