Harris Value property tax analysis

908 Bomar St, Houston, TX 77006

1,357 sqft, built 1916, in Montrose Appraised at $662,873 for 2026.

Harris County account 0091060000001

Appraised value
$662,873
Tax year 2026
Market value
$663,383
Living area
1,357 sqft
$488 per sqft
Year built
1916
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $602,612 in 2025 to $662,873 in 2026.