Harris Value property tax analysis

1718 McKee St, Houston, TX 77009

1,308 sqft, built 2020, in Northside Appraised at $354,853 for 2026.

Harris County account 0090530000037

Appraised value
$354,853
Tax year 2026
Market value
$394,063
Living area
1,308 sqft
$271 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $322,594 in 2025 to $354,853 in 2026.