Harris Value property tax analysis

513 Railey St, Houston, TX 77009

866 sqft, built 1926, in Northside Appraised at $422,090 for 2026.

Harris County account 0082470000003

Appraised value
$422,090
Tax year 2026
Market value
$457,534
Living area
866 sqft
$487 per sqft
Year built
1926
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $383,719 in 2025 to $422,090 in 2026.