Harris Value property tax analysis

336 Forest Hill Blvd, Houston, TX 77011

1,196 sqft, built 1938, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $211,609 for 2026.

Harris County account 0081620000026

Appraised value
$211,609
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,603
Living area
1,196 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,372 in 2025 to $211,609 in 2026.