Harris Value property tax analysis

6415 Stillwell St, Houston, TX 77023

840 sqft, built 2001, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $174,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 0071670000004

Appraised value
$174,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$186,565
Living area
840 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
2001
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,000 in 2025 to $174,900 in 2026.