Harris Value property tax analysis

709 E 19th St, Houston, TX 77008

2,397 sqft, built 1924, in Northside Appraised at $1,361,761 for 2026.

Harris County account 0071280000014

Appraised value
$1,361,761
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,362,841
Living area
2,397 sqft
$568 per sqft
Year built
1924
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,237,965 in 2025 to $1,361,761 in 2026.