Harris Value property tax analysis

5222 Linden St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,242 sqft, built 1989 Appraised at $727,991 for 2026.

Harris County account 0070580470014

Appraised value
$727,991
Tax year 2026
Market value
$759,897
Living area
2,242 sqft
$325 per sqft
Year built
1989
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $661,810 in 2025 to $727,991 in 2026.