Harris Value property tax analysis

5120 Chestnut St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,296 sqft, built 1948 Appraised at $865,172 for 2026.

Harris County account 0070540390016

Appraised value
$865,172
Tax year 2026
Market value
$874,377
Living area
1,296 sqft
$668 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $786,520 in 2025 to $865,172 in 2026.