Harris Value property tax analysis

5117 Linden St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,090 sqft, built 1991 Appraised at $678,769 for 2026.

Harris County account 0070510330009

Appraised value
$678,769
Tax year 2026
Market value
$695,897
Living area
2,090 sqft
$325 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $617,063 in 2025 to $678,769 in 2026.