Harris Value property tax analysis

4819 Locust St, Bellaire, TX 77401

3,357 sqft, built 1990 Appraised at $1,079,760 for 2026.

Harris County account 0070360040011

Appraised value
$1,079,760
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,090,327
Living area
3,357 sqft
$322 per sqft
Year built
1990
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $981,600 in 2025 to $1,079,760 in 2026.