Harris Value property tax analysis

230 Ohio, La Porte, TX 77571

1,229 sqft, built 2005, in Bay Front To La Porte Appraised at $175,211 for 2026.

Harris County account 0061590000023

Appraised value
$175,211
Tax year 2026
Market value
$175,477
Living area
1,229 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,283 in 2025 to $175,211 in 2026.