Harris Value property tax analysis

318 S Brownell St, La Porte, TX 77571

1,119 sqft, built 1971, in Bay Front To La Porte Appraised at $173,776 for 2026.

Harris County account 0061550000019

Appraised value
$173,776
Tax year 2026
Market value
$201,338
Living area
1,119 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,979 in 2025 to $173,776 in 2026.