Harris Value property tax analysis

306 S Blackwell St, La Porte, TX 77571

1,741 sqft, built 2021, in Bay Front To La Porte Appraised at $334,841 for 2026.

Harris County account 0061500000028

Appraised value
$334,841
Tax year 2026
Market value
$350,656
Living area
1,741 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $304,401 in 2025 to $334,841 in 2026.