Harris Value property tax analysis

1019 Andrews St, Houston, TX 77019

1,476 sqft, built 2012, in Fourth Ward Appraised at $631,808 for 2026.

Harris County account 0050120000005

Appraised value
$631,808
Tax year 2026
Market value
$646,394
Living area
1,476 sqft
$428 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $574,371 in 2025 to $631,808 in 2026.