Harris Value property tax analysis

13115 Chrisman Rd, Houston, TX 77039

1,513 sqft, built 1974, in Aldine Gardens Appraised at $191,991 for 2026.

Harris County account 0041730000143

Appraised value
$191,991
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,897
Living area
1,513 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,538 in 2025 to $191,991 in 2026.