Harris Value property tax analysis

4820 Hershe St, Houston, TX 77020

1,496 sqft, built 1995, in Northside Appraised at $232,724 for 2026.

Harris County account 0041180000003

Appraised value
$232,724
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,109
Living area
1,496 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,568 in 2025 to $232,724 in 2026.