Harris Value property tax analysis

2303 Schweikhardt St, Houston, TX 77020

840 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $159,533 for 2026.

Harris County account 0040920000006

Appraised value
$159,533
Tax year 2026
Market value
$164,932
Living area
840 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,030 in 2025 to $159,533 in 2026.