Harris Value property tax analysis

3003 Kashmere St, Houston, TX 77026

970 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $153,239 for 2026.

Harris County account 0040510000006

Appraised value
$153,239
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,608
Living area
970 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,309 in 2025 to $153,239 in 2026.