Harris Value property tax analysis

4806 Jewel St, Houston, TX 77026

1,588 sqft, built 1980, in Northside Appraised at $196,953 for 2026.

Harris County account 0040460000002

Appraised value
$196,953
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,358
Living area
1,588 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,049 in 2025 to $196,953 in 2026.