Harris Value property tax analysis

4802 Evella St, Houston, TX 77026

1,104 sqft, built 1995, in Northside Appraised at $160,736 for 2026.

Harris County account 0040420000001

Appraised value
$160,736
Tax year 2026
Market value
$164,722
Living area
1,104 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,124 in 2025 to $160,736 in 2026.