Harris Value property tax analysis

4518 Evella St, Houston, TX 77026

1,892 sqft, built 1996, in Northside Appraised at $225,248 for 2026.

Harris County account 0040390000013

Appraised value
$225,248
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,316
Living area
1,892 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $204,771 in 2025 to $225,248 in 2026.