Harris Value property tax analysis

4706 Salina St, Houston, TX 77026

955 sqft, built 1996, in Northside Appraised at $151,560 for 2026.

Harris County account 0040370000001

Appraised value
$151,560
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,327
Living area
955 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,782 in 2025 to $151,560 in 2026.