Harris Value property tax analysis

4501 Evella St, Houston, TX 77026

1,409 sqft, built 2009, in Northside Appraised at $252,283 for 2026.

Harris County account 0040350000014

Appraised value
$252,283
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,356
Living area
1,409 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $210,236 in 2025 to $252,283 in 2026.