Harris Value property tax analysis

4702 Octavia St, Houston, TX 77026

1,076 sqft, built 1970, in Northside Appraised at $140,762 for 2026.

Harris County account 0040290000001

Appraised value
$140,762
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,497
Living area
1,076 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,966 in 2025 to $140,762 in 2026.