Harris Value property tax analysis

1009 Genova St, Houston, TX 77009

1,500 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $334,349 for 2026.

Harris County account 0032620000003

Appraised value
$334,349
Tax year 2026
Market value
$336,445
Living area
1,500 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +34.3% from $248,958 in 2025 to $334,349 in 2026.