Harris Value property tax analysis

305 Winnie St, Houston, TX 77009

980 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $280,771 for 2026.

Harris County account 0032370000067

Appraised value
$280,771
Tax year 2026
Market value
$283,087
Living area
980 sqft
$287 per sqft
Year built
1910
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $255,247 in 2025 to $280,771 in 2026.