Harris Value property tax analysis

2109 Everett St, Houston, TX 77009

1,027 sqft, built 1928, in Northside Appraised at $270,619 for 2026.

Harris County account 0032200000030

Appraised value
$270,619
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,365
Living area
1,027 sqft
$264 per sqft
Year built
1928
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $225,516 in 2025 to $270,619 in 2026.